Is Organic Mushroom Soup Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Water, White Mushrooms, Onions, Wheat Flour, Mushroom Base (Mushroom, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors (Contains Milk), Soybean Oil, Potato Flour, Onion Powder, Spice, Natural Flavor), Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Chicken Basechicken Meat With Na

Check Organic Mushroom Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep