Is Organic Nettle Leaf, Cut Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cut Nettle Leaves Botanical Name - Urtica Dioica Origin: Serbia

Check Organic Nettle Leaf, Cut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Nettle Leaf, Cut is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Vegetable · Dried, Piece

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSalad