Is ORGANIC NIGHTY NIGHT TEA WITH VALERIAN - 20 BAGS Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Valerian Root (Valeriana Officinalis), Organic Passion Flower Herb (Passiflora Incarnata), Organic Lemon Balm Leaf (Melissa Officinalis), Organic Peppermint Leaf (Mentha X Piperita), Organic Caraway Fruit (Carum Carvi), Organic Licorice Root (Glycyrrhiza Glabra)

Check ORGANIC NIGHTY NIGHT TEA WITH VALERIAN - 20 BAGS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ORGANIC NIGHTY NIGHT TEA WITH VALERIAN - 20 BAGS is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreNational NutritionFortinos

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousMintyFloral
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking