Is Organic "No Mylk'n" Hazelnuts & Crispy Rice Chocolaty Bark Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, bittersweet and subtly toasted flavor combines with a contrast of smooth, melt-in-your-mouth coating and crunchy, airy shards for a layered texture. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, torn over frozen desserts or baked goods, or given as a casual gift. Reviewers often mention satisfying crunch, flavor balance, and aroma notes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolaty Cocoa (Dehydrated Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Hazelnuts, Crispy Rice, Sunflower Seeds, Sea Salt, Organic, Contains Hazelnuts And Soy, May Contain Milk, Sesame And Nut Shells

Check Organic "No Mylk'n" Hazelnuts & Crispy Rice Chocolaty Bark against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic "No Mylk'n" Hazelnuts & Crispy Rice Chocolaty Bark is available at 2 retailers

MetroSpud Ca

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping