Is Organic No Salt Added Chicken Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken flavor
  • organic chicken
  • organic chicken broth

organic chicken flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Good Gather Organic No Salt Added Chicken Broth 32oz is a vegetarian-friendly and organic option made with organic vegetables and savory herbs and seasonings. It is perfect for potato salad and is known for its great flavor. This broth is low sodium, non-GMO, and verified to have no chicken. People who have tried it appreciate its taste and often use it as a substitute for chicken broth in vegetarian meals. Many customers express their intention to repurchase this product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken Broth (Organic Chicken Flavor [Contains Organic Chicken], Organic Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Flavoring, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Turmeric).

Check Organic No Salt Added Chicken Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic No Salt Added Chicken Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepSide Dish