Is Organic No Salt Added Chicken Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ Vegan?

Description
The Good Gather Organic No Salt Added Chicken Broth 32oz is a vegetarian-friendly and organic option made with organic vegetables and savory herbs and seasonings. It is perfect for potato salad and is known for its great flavor. This broth is low sodium, non-GMO, and verified to have no chicken. People who have tried it appreciate its taste and often use it as a substitute for chicken broth in vegetarian meals. Many customers express their intention to repurchase this product.
Why it's not vegan
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken
- organic chicken broth
organic chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Good Gather Organic No Salt Added Chicken Broth 32oz is a vegetarian-friendly and organic option made with organic vegetables and savory herbs and seasonings. It is perfect for potato salad and is known for its great flavor. This broth is low sodium, non-GMO, and verified to have no chicken. People who have tried it appreciate its taste and often use it as a substitute for chicken broth in vegetarian meals. Many customers express their intention to repurchase this product.
Ingredients
Organic Chicken Broth (Organic Chicken Flavor [Contains Organic Chicken], Organic Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Flavoring, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Turmeric).
Check Organic No Salt Added Chicken Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic No Salt Added Chicken Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic No Salt Added Chicken Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


