Is Organic No Salt Added Chicken Broth 32oz - Simply Balanced™ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken
- organic chicken broth
organic chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Broth (Organic Chicken Flavor (Contains Organic Chicken), Organic Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Flavoring, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Tumeric)
Check Organic No Salt Added Chicken Broth 32oz - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic No Salt Added Chicken Broth 32oz - Simply Balanced™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic No Salt Added Chicken Broth 32oz - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


