Is Organic no salt added vegetable bouillon cubes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Non-gmo Corn Starch, Organic Non-hydrogenated Palm Oil, Organic Onion, Organic Carrot, Yeast Extract, Organic Leek, Organic Parsnip, Organic Parsley, Organic Lovage, Organic Thyme, Organic Rosemary, Organic Oregano, Organic Turmeric, Organic Mace, Organic Garlic, Natural Flavouring
Check Organic no salt added vegetable bouillon cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic no salt added vegetable bouillon cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Organic no salt added vegetable bouillon cubes is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


