Is Organic No Sugar Added Sourdough Bread - 24 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • organic semolina flour
  • organic whole grain malted barley flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour (Organic Whole Grain Malted Barley Flour), Organic Semolina Flour, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Cultures, Organic Sunflower Oil.

Check Organic No Sugar Added Sourdough Bread - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic No Sugar Added Sourdough Bread - 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SourSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep