Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Organic Northwest Peppermint Tea, 1.4 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Peppermint

Check Organic Northwest Peppermint Tea, 1.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Northwest Peppermint Tea, 1.4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
Minty
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Egg Free? Organic Northwest Peppermint Tea, 1.4 oz | Spoonful