Is ORGANIC OAT, CORN, AND RICE CEREAL, BERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • calcium phosphate

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, WHOLE GRAIN CORN MEAL*, CANE SUGAR*, RICE FLOUR*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, INVERT CANE SYRUP*, SEA SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED STRAWBERRIES*, DRIED BLUEBERRIES*, BLUEBERRY PUREE*, BAKING SODA, STRAWBERRY PUREE*, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR*, SUGAR SYRUP*, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.

Check ORGANIC OAT, CORN, AND RICE CEREAL, BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking