Is ORGANIC OATS & HONEY GRANOLA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic rice syrup
- organic whole rolled oats
- organic oat flour
organic rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CRISP BROWN RICE (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT), ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check ORGANIC OATS & HONEY GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC OATS & HONEY GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


