Is ORGANIC OATS & HONEY GRANOLA Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole rolled oats
- organic oat flour
organic whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CRISP BROWN RICE (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT), ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check ORGANIC OATS & HONEY GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC OATS & HONEY GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


