Is Organic Old Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Milk, Bacterial Culture, Sea Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Lactose Free, Mf 31%, Moisture 39%

Check Organic Old Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Old Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryRichSalty
Texture
DenseHardGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing