Is Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rganic whole grain oats

rganic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly nutty flavor and a chewy, hearty texture that softens to a creamy consistency when cooked; commonly used for hot cereal, porridge, overnight preparations, granola, baking and smoothies. Reviewers note consistent quality, minimal dust in packaging, predictable cooking performance and suitability for cookies and breakfast recipes across multiple purchases overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rganic Whole Grain Oats

Check Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepBaking