Is Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats Wheat Free?

Description
Lightly nutty flavor and a chewy, hearty texture that softens to a creamy consistency when cooked; commonly used for hot cereal, porridge, overnight preparations, granola, baking and smoothies. Reviewers note consistent quality, minimal dust in packaging, predictable cooking performance and suitability for cookies and breakfast recipes across multiple purchases overall.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rganic whole grain oats
rganic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly nutty flavor and a chewy, hearty texture that softens to a creamy consistency when cooked; commonly used for hot cereal, porridge, overnight preparations, granola, baking and smoothies. Reviewers note consistent quality, minimal dust in packaging, predictable cooking performance and suitability for cookies and breakfast recipes across multiple purchases overall.
Ingredients
Rganic Whole Grain Oats
Check Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Flake


