Is Organic Orange Hazelnut Biscotti Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- organic eggs
organic eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sugar, Organic Butter (Milk), Organic Eggs, Organic Hazelnuts, Organic Orange Zest, Organic Anise Seeds, Salt, Baking Soda
Check Organic Orange Hazelnut Biscotti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Orange Hazelnut Biscotti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Cookie · Slice


