Is Organic Orange Mango Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavours
organic natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER (SUFFICIENT TO RECONSTITUTE), CONCENTRATED ORGANIC APPLE JUICE (48% AS RECONSTITUTED ORGANIC APPLE JUICE), CONCENTRATED ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE (29% AS RECONSTITUTED ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE), ORGANIC BANANA PUREE (4%), ORGANIC MANGO PUREE (2%), CONCENTRATED ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE (17% AS RECONSTITUTED ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOURS, BETA CAROTENE.
Check Organic Orange Mango Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Orange Mango Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Organic Orange Mango Juice is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


