Is Organic Orange Turmeric Apple Cider Vinegar Drink Single, 12 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated water, organic apple cider vinegar, organic orange juice concentrate, organic apple juice concentrate, organic honey, natural flavor, organic turmeric extract, organic lemon juice concentrate

Check Organic Orange Turmeric Apple Cider Vinegar Drink Single, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Orange Turmeric Apple Cider Vinegar Drink Single, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyFruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go