Is Organic Oregano, Cut Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic cut oregano botanical name: origanum vulgare origin: turkey

organic cut oregano botanical name: origanum vulgare origin: turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cut Oregano Botanical Name: Origanum Vulgare Origin: Turkey

Check Organic Oregano, Cut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Oregano, Cut is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousPeppery
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepSalad