Is Organic Original Enriched Fresh Soy Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- pantothenate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soy Base (Filtered Water, Organic Whole Soybeans), Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavour, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vitamins And Minerals (Tricalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Pantothenate, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine, Vitamin B6, Folacin, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Zinc Gluconate)
Check Organic Original Enriched Fresh Soy Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Original Enriched Fresh Soy Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Original Enriched Fresh Soy Milk is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


