Is Organic Original Granola, 12 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oats, Organic Honey, Organic Cashews, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Cranberries (Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Almonds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Flax Seed, Organic Walnuts, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla

Check Organic Original Granola, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Original Granola, 12 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping