Is ORGANIC ORIGINAL NAAN, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SEA SALT, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC CARROT POWDER, GUAR GUM, YEAST, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check ORGANIC ORIGINAL NAAN, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC ORIGINAL NAAN, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal PrepSandwich


