Is ORGANIC ORIGINAL NAAN, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic enriched wheat flour
- organic wheat flour
- organic cultured wheat flour
- organic wheat gluten
organic enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SEA SALT, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC CARROT POWDER, GUAR GUM, YEAST, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check ORGANIC ORIGINAL NAAN, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC ORIGINAL NAAN, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


