Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Organic Pasta Sauce, Tuscan Pepper Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Peeled Tomatoes, Organic Fresh Onions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Fresh Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Red Pepper, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Fresh Basil

Check Organic Pasta Sauce, Tuscan Pepper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Pasta Sauce, Tuscan Pepper is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousPepperySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? Organic Pasta Sauce, Tuscan Pepper | Spoonful