Is ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC ONIONS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC FENNEL.

Check ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping