Is Organic Pasture Raised Large Grade A Eggs, 12 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- organic eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic eggs
Check Organic Pasture Raised Large Grade A Eggs, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Pasture Raised Large Grade A Eggs, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
Simple Truth Organic™ Grade A Amber Color Maple Syrup
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
Simple Truth Organic™ Grade A Dark Color Robust Taste Maple Syrup
Great Value Large White Eggs, 18 count, 36 oz
Where to buy
Organic Pasture Raised Large Grade A Eggs, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


