Is ORGANIC PASTURED CHICKEN BONE BROTH, COCONUT AMINOS AND COCONUT OIL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic pastured chicken
- organic chicken bone broth
organic pastured chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN BONE BROTH (WATER, ORGANIC PASTURED CHICKEN, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC BAY LEAF, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR), ORGANIC COCONUT AMINOS, ORGANIC REFINED COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT.
Check ORGANIC PASTURED CHICKEN BONE BROTH, COCONUT AMINOS AND COCONUT OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PASTURED CHICKEN BONE BROTH, COCONUT AMINOS AND COCONUT OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
About this product
Soup · Liquid


