Is ORGANIC PASTURED CHICKEN BONE BROTH, COCONUT AMINOS AND COCONUT OIL Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic pastured chicken
- organic chicken bone broth
organic pastured chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN BONE BROTH (WATER, ORGANIC PASTURED CHICKEN, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC BAY LEAF, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR), ORGANIC COCONUT AMINOS, ORGANIC REFINED COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT.
Check ORGANIC PASTURED CHICKEN BONE BROTH, COCONUT AMINOS AND COCONUT OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PASTURED CHICKEN BONE BROTH, COCONUT AMINOS AND COCONUT OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
About this product
Soup · Liquid


