Is Organic Peach Rooios Iced Tea, 12 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peach flavoring
natural peach flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, organic cane sugar, natural peach flavoring, organic rooibos extract, citric acid
Check Organic Peach Rooios Iced Tea, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Peach Rooios Iced Tea, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Peach Rooios Iced Tea, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


