Is ORGANIC PEAR PUREE WITH OAT FIBER & SEEDS + A SQUEEZE OF LEMON, PEAR, LEMON Dairy Free?

Ingredients
organic pear puree, fiber mix (organic oat fiber, organic flax seed, organic chia), organic lemon juice, organic lemon juice concentrate
Check ORGANIC PEAR PUREE WITH OAT FIBER & SEEDS + A SQUEEZE OF LEMON, PEAR, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PEAR PUREE WITH OAT FIBER & SEEDS + A SQUEEZE OF LEMON, PEAR, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Where to buy
ORGANIC PEAR PUREE WITH OAT FIBER & SEEDS + A SQUEEZE OF LEMON, PEAR, LEMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


