Is Organic Petit Pot - Apricot Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic skim milk
  • whole organic milk
  • milk protein concentrate

organic skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Organic Milk, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Fruit Preparation (Organic Sugar Cane, Organic Apricot And Apricot Puree, Water, Native Corn Starch, Organic Carrot Juice, Pectin, Natural Flavour), Organic Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Bacterial Cultures, M, F,: 3,2%

Check Organic Petit Pot - Apricot Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Petit Pot - Apricot Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go