Is ORGANIC PINEAPPLE ORANGE BANANA 100% JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE ORANGE BANANA Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

filtered water, organic pineapple juice concentrate, organic orange juice concentrate, organic banana puree, organic apple juice concentrate, ascorbic acid (vitamin c)

Check ORGANIC PINEAPPLE ORANGE BANANA 100% JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE ORANGE BANANA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ORGANIC PINEAPPLE ORANGE BANANA 100% JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE ORANGE BANANA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie