Is ORGANIC PINEAPPLE ORANGE BANANA 100% JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE ORANGE BANANA Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

filtered water, organic pineapple juice concentrate, organic orange juice concentrate, organic banana puree, organic apple juice concentrate, ascorbic acid (vitamin c)

Check ORGANIC PINEAPPLE ORANGE BANANA 100% JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE ORANGE BANANA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ORGANIC PINEAPPLE ORANGE BANANA 100% JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE ORANGE BANANA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie