Is Organic Pink Grapefruit Sparkling Energy Water, 12 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavors

organic natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Purified Water, Organic Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic L-theanine, Organic Caffeine.

Check Organic Pink Grapefruit Sparkling Energy Water, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Pink Grapefruit Sparkling Energy Water, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Water · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CarbonatedLiquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Organic Pink Grapefruit Sparkling Energy Water, 12 fl oz | Spoonful