Is ORGANIC PLAIN AUSSIE KEFIR CULTURED LOW FAT MILK Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ALL NATURAL INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED LOWFAT MILK. LIVE AND ACTIVE KEFIR CULTURES: STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII SUBSP. BULGARICUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS, LACTOCOCCUS LACTIS SUBSP. LACTIS, LACTOCOCCUS LACTIS SUBSP. CREMORIS, LACTOBACILLUS PARACASEI SUBSP. PARACASEI, LACTOCOCCUS LACTIS SUBSP. LACTIS BIOVAR. DIACETYLACTIS, LEUCONONSTOC MESENTEROIDES SUBSP. CREMORIS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII SUBSP. LACTIS
Check ORGANIC PLAIN AUSSIE KEFIR CULTURED LOW FAT MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PLAIN AUSSIE KEFIR CULTURED LOW FAT MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
ORGANIC PLAIN AUSSIE KEFIR CULTURED LOW FAT MILK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


