Is Organic Plain Instant Oatmeal Packet - 7.9oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ Oat Free?

Description
These instant packets deliver a mild, neutral flavor with a faint toasted note. Prepared servings yield a smooth, slightly creamy texture, though some reviewers note occasional gumminess. Commonly eaten hot for quick breakfasts, microwaved or stirred, and frequently customized with fruit, sweeteners, spices, or used in baking and enjoyed widely.
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These instant packets deliver a mild, neutral flavor with a faint toasted note. Prepared servings yield a smooth, slightly creamy texture, though some reviewers note occasional gumminess. Commonly eaten hot for quick breakfasts, microwaved or stirred, and frequently customized with fruit, sweeteners, spices, or used in baking and enjoyed widely.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats.
Check Organic Plain Instant Oatmeal Packet - 7.9oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Plain Instant Oatmeal Packet - 7.9oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Plain Instant Oatmeal Packet - 7.9oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule, Dried


