Is Nature's Path Organic Hot Oatmeal - Instant - Organic - Maple Nut Oat Free?

Description
Instant oatmeal delivers warm maple nut flavor with a creamy, slightly grainy texture; users report quick, consistent preparation and suitability for breakfasts, work or travel. Reviewers note reliable convenience, variable sweetness depending on liquid ratio, and occasional clumping; many appreciate portability but some comment on texture preferences and preparation speed.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Instant oatmeal delivers warm maple nut flavor with a creamy, slightly grainy texture; users report quick, consistent preparation and suitability for breakfasts, work or travel. Reviewers note reliable convenience, variable sweetness depending on liquid ratio, and occasional clumping; many appreciate portability but some comment on texture preferences and preparation speed.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugars (Cane Sugar, Maple Sugar), Pecans, Sea Salt, Maple Flavour, Organic, Contains Pecans, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy
Check Nature's Path Organic Hot Oatmeal - Instant - Organic - Maple Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Hot Oatmeal - Instant - Organic - Maple Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Hot Oatmeal - Instant - Organic - Maple Nut is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


