Is Nature's Path Organic Hot Oatmeal - Instant - Organic - Maple Nut Gluten Free?

Description
Instant oatmeal delivers warm maple nut flavor with a creamy, slightly grainy texture; users report quick, consistent preparation and suitability for breakfasts, work or travel. Reviewers note reliable convenience, variable sweetness depending on liquid ratio, and occasional clumping; many appreciate portability but some comment on texture preferences and preparation speed.
Why it's not gluten free
- other gluten containing grain
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- whole grain rolled oats
- maple flavour
other gluten containing grain
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Instant oatmeal delivers warm maple nut flavor with a creamy, slightly grainy texture; users report quick, consistent preparation and suitability for breakfasts, work or travel. Reviewers note reliable convenience, variable sweetness depending on liquid ratio, and occasional clumping; many appreciate portability but some comment on texture preferences and preparation speed.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugars (Cane Sugar, Maple Sugar), Pecans, Sea Salt, Maple Flavour, Organic, Contains Pecans, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy
Check Nature's Path Organic Hot Oatmeal - Instant - Organic - Maple Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Hot Oatmeal - Instant - Organic - Maple Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Hot Oatmeal - Instant - Organic - Maple Nut is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


