No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Organic Plain Yogurt, 24 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic 100% Grass-fed Milk, Live Culture (Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Species, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus Lactobacillus Paracasei), Streptococcus Thermophilus)

Check Organic Plain Yogurt, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Plain Yogurt, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Organic Plain Yogurt, 24 oz | Spoonful