Is Organic Plain Yogurt 2.5% - 3.5%M.F. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ultrafiltrated partly skimmed milk
ultrafiltrated partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltrated Partly Skimmed Milk, Bacterial Culture
Check Organic Plain Yogurt 2.5% - 3.5%M.F. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Plain Yogurt 2.5% - 3.5%M.F. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Fage Bestself Lactose Free Plain Yogurt
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Organic Plain Yogurt 2.5% - 3.5%M.F. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


