Is Organic Plant-Based Water, Coconut (Single), 33.8 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, mildly sweet coconut flavor with a clean, watery texture and subtle vegetal notes. Often described by reviewers as refreshing and convenient for hydration, smoothies, or mixing into beverages; common comments note consistent taste and occasional variability in sweetness, with praise for portable sizing and occasional complaints about packaging leakage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Water, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Organic Plant-Based Water, Coconut (Single), 33.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Plant-Based Water, Coconut (Single), 33.8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie