Is ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cascadian Farm Organic Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chip Protein Bars are a nutritious and delicious snack option. These bars contain organic peanut butter and dark chocolate chips, as well as organic pea protein, providing a good amount of protein with 12 grams per serving. They are soy-free and made from all-natural ingredients. People love the taste of these bars and appreciate their high protein content. They are considered a nutritious snack option. With their combination of organic ingredients and protein content, these chewy bars are a satisfying and wholesome choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (Organic), Honey (Organic), Peanut Butter (Organic) (Peanuts (Organic), Salt), Pea Protein (Organic), Tapioca Syrup (Organic), Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic) (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa) (Cane Sugar (Organic), Chocolate Liquor (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Vanilla Extract (Organic)), Rice (Organic), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Palm Kernel Oil (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Sea Salt, Cocoa Powder (Organic), Sunflower Lecithin (Organic), Vanilla Extract (Organic).

Check ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 4 retailers

SafewayVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep