Is ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN SOUTHWEST SALAD Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALAD: ORGANIC GREEN CABBAGE, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC BROCCOLI STALK, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC RED CABBAGE. NON-DAIRY ORGANIC SOUTHWEST DRESSING: WATER, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC GREEN ONION, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR. ORGANIC PEPITAS: ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS. ORGANIC TOASTED QUINOA: ORGANIC QUINOA.

Check ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN SOUTHWEST SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangySavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go