Is ORGANIC POMEGRANATE, RASPBERRY FARMER CHEESE, POMEGRANATE, RASPBERRY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ORGANIC LOW FAT MILK, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE RASPBERRY BASE (WATER, ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC RASPBERRY FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR)), LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check ORGANIC POMEGRANATE, RASPBERRY FARMER CHEESE, POMEGRANATE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC POMEGRANATE, RASPBERRY FARMER CHEESE, POMEGRANATE, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Cheese · Loaf, Slice, Piece


