Is ORGANIC POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat milk
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic whey
- organic dried cheddar cheese
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC POPCORN, ORGANIC EXPELLER-PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC DRIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC WHEY, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check ORGANIC POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


