Is Organic Popcorn, White Chocolate & Matcha Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic white chocolate & matcha seasoning
organic white chocolate & matcha seasoning
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Non-gmo Popcorn, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic White Chocolate & Matcha Seasoning (Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Flavour, Organic Matcha Powder, Himalayan Salt), May Contain: Eggs, Dairy
Check Organic Popcorn, White Chocolate & Matcha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Popcorn, White Chocolate & Matcha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Popcorn, White Chocolate & Matcha is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


