Is Organic Pork Bavarian Smokie Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic pork

organic pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Leeks, Spices, Smoke

Check Organic Pork Bavarian Smokie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Pork Bavarian Smokie is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickyMeaty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichSide Dish