Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.

Is Organic Powdered Peanut Butter from small dairy farms – Bulk, Only 1 Ingredient - Roasted Peanuts, Vegan, No Additives, Preservative Free, No Salt, No Sugar - 45 Servings - NAKED PB Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts

Check Organic Powdered Peanut Butter from small dairy farms – Bulk, Only 1 Ingredient - Roasted Peanuts, Vegan, No Additives, Preservative Free, No Salt, No Sugar - 45 Servings - NAKED PB against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Organic Powdered Peanut Butter from small dairy farms – Bulk, Only 1 Ingredient - Roasted Peanuts, Vegan, No Additives, Preservative Free, No Salt, No Sugar - 45 Servings - NAKED PB is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Nut Butter · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Organic Powdered Peanut Butter from small dairy farms – Bulk, Only 1 Ingredient - Roasted Peanuts, Vegan, No Additives, Preservative Free, No Salt, No Sugar - 45 Servings - NAKED PB | Spoonful