Is Organic Power Yo'rridge - Pear, Banana, Raspberry & Blackberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic milk
- organic skim milk powder
- yogurt
organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pears, Organic Plain 3,8% M, F, Yogurt (Organic Milk, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Bacterial Cultures), Organic Bananas, Water, Organic Blackberries, Organic Raspberries, Organic Millet, Organic Amaranth, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Organic Power Yo'rridge - Pear, Banana, Raspberry & Blackberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Power Yo'rridge - Pear, Banana, Raspberry & Blackberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
CROFTER'S ORGANIC RASPBERRY PREMIUM SPREAD, 16.5 OZ
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Organic Power Yo'rridge - Pear, Banana, Raspberry & Blackberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


